GENERAL CONDITIONS

1/ Website presentation

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring the following information to the attention of users and visitors to the site: www.protecsecuritysystems.fr

Legal Information :

Owner’s status: Company
Prefix: SARL
Company Name: SECURITY SYSTEMS BY PROTEC
Address: 11 Rue Georges Charpak 77127 Lieusaint
Tel: +33 (0)1 64 88 26 18
Share Capital of : 7500 €
SIRET : 80419641800029
Intracommunity VAT number: FR28804196418
E-mail address: contact@protecsecuritysystems.fr

The Designer of the site is: Epicure Conseils
The publication manager is : Céline Sannier
Contact the publication manager: csannier@goodcake.fr
The person in charge of the publication is a natural person
The Webmaster is: Epicure Tips
Contact the Webmaster: alex@epicure-conseils.fr
The host of the site is : OVH 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix

2/ Description of services provided

Our website, www.protecsecuritysystems.fr , is intended to provide information concerning all the company’s activities.

The owner of the site endeavours to provide on www.protecsecuritysystems.fr information as clear and precise as possible. However, it could not be held responsible for the omisions, inaccuracies and deficiences in updates, whether of its own doing or of that of partner third parties providing the information concerned. All the information proposed on the site www.protecsecuritysystems.fr is given as an indication, is not exhaustive, and is likely to evolve. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

3/ Intellectual property and counterfeiting

The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software… Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, except with prior written permission to the email: alex@epicure-conseils.fr .

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

4/ Hypertext links and Cookies

The website www.protecsecuritysystems.fr contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, …) set up with the authorization of the owner of the site. However, the website owner does not have the possibility of checking the contents of the sites thus visited and therefore disclaims all liability for possible risks of illegal or wrongful content.

The user is informed that, while browsing on the www.protecsecuritysystems.fr website, one or more cookies are likely to be automatically installed on his device. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

The settings of the browser software make it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr .
Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his or her computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:                  With Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
With Netscape: edit tab / preferences. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Confirm on Ok.

5/ Protection of goods and persons – management of personal data :

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site: www.protecsecuritysystems.fr
In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the www.protecsecuritysystems.fr site, the owner of the site only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the www.protecsecuritysystems.fr site.
The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the www.protecsecuritysystems.fr site the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 and following of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose any personal data.
To exercise this right, send your request to www.protecsecuritysystems.fr by email: email of the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.
No personal information of the user of the www.protecsecuritysystems.fr site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of the site www.protecsecuritysystems.fr with the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser, who would be in his turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site www.protecsecuritysystems.fr .

The www.protecsecuritysystems.fr site is in conformity with the RGPD (see our RGPD policy).
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.